Price List as at 18th January 2022

 

 SymbolsPrevious CloseToday's HighToday's LowToday's CloseVolume Traded (Units)Value (NGN)
 ABCTRANS0.340.000.000.34188,25958,360
 ACADEMY0.660.000.000.661,287927
 ACCESS9.509.709.509.704,965,29747,889,484
 AFRIPRUD6.456.506.456.451,056,4336,844,061
 AFROMEDIA0.200.000.000.2010020
 AIICO0.790.800.780.801,718,7301,369,767
 AIRTELAFRI1050.500.000.001050.501,0961,234,738
 ARDOVA13.450.000.0013.4566,527869,649
 BERGER7.708.158.158.15180,5441,473,533
 BETAGLAS52.950.000.0052.9510,151514,747
 BUACEMENT70.0071.4071.4071.40332,91523,452,067
 BUAFOODS61.8064.4064.4064.40312,55019,553,102
 CADBURY8.800.000.008.80204,5951,828,087
 CAP19.5019.5019.5019.50365,6647,123,935
 CAVERTON1.731.711.711.71253,045432,674
 CHAMPION2.430.000.002.4337,96390,052
 CHAMS0.200.200.200.201,340,985268,202
 CHIPLC0.700.700.630.691,808,9301,194,506
 CILEASING4.200.000.004.20206,607793,291
 CONOIL21.3022.0021.9521.95418,1539,141,778
 CORNERST0.510.500.500.50247,517123,635
 COURTVILLE0.350.380.350.384,284,3531,574,220
 CUSTODIAN7.157.257.257.25205,4741,478,773
 CUTIX2.412.502.502.502,139,5005,350,487
 DANGCEM270.000.000.00270.00463,031124,982,262
 DANGSUGAR17.0018.2518.2518.251,298,25822,902,925
 ELLAHLAKES4.250.000.004.2510,10742,941
 ETERNA6.006.356.356.35851,1685,329,057
 ETI8.709.008.709.0014,493,966126,344,358
 FBNH12.0012.0512.0012.0013,419,157161,060,773
 FCMB3.043.052.923.058,227,40024,781,612
 FIDELITYBK2.652.722.652.7012,703,09134,173,516
 FIDSON7.307.557.557.55619,7114,627,008
 FLOURMILL28.2528.3028.3028.30682,42419,330,797
 FTNCOCOA0.360.390.360.391,421,182517,378
 GLAXOSMITH5.955.955.955.95184,5171,102,245
 GTCO25.1525.8025.1525.5018,730,093476,489,576
 GUINNESS42.200.000.0042.20502,29721,121,505
 HONYFLOUR3.370.000.003.3783,081281,510
 IKEJAHOTEL1.280.000.001.28142,725179,405
 IMG9.450.000.009.4510,37394,138
 INTBREW4.954.954.954.95791,4213,928,690
 JAIZBANK0.660.670.650.6614,987,1409,819,199
 JAPAULGOLD0.410.420.410.422,531,6941,055,104
 JBERGER22.800.000.0022.8024,268544,708
 JOHNHOLT0.720.000.000.721,9201,440
 LASACO1.100.000.001.10200,164224,128
 LEARNAFRCA1.180.000.001.1829,81537,847
 LINKASSURE0.510.520.510.513,952,6002,020,886
 LIVESTOCK2.122.192.152.151,187,5372,572,166
 MANSARD2.312.352.302.311,274,0202,962,302
 MAYBAKER4.300.000.004.30379,9761,698,019
 MBENEFIT0.250.270.260.267,619,2921,990,406
 MEYER0.550.000.000.551,9991,199
 MORISON1.990.000.001.9956,500116,450
 MRS13.550.000.0013.5524,518312,503
 MTNN190.000.000.00190.00154,39229,438,515
 MULTIVERSE0.200.200.200.20100,00020,000
 NAHCO3.800.000.003.801,203,2584,496,411
 NASCON13.100.000.0013.10254,9293,428,244
 NB47.3047.3047.3047.303,092,320146,216,783
 NEIMETH1.851.851.851.851,029,6021,915,517
 NEM3.964.003.633.632,400,1738,966,137
 NESTLE1435.000.000.001435.001,7112,430,119
 NGXGROUP19.4019.6519.6519.652,924,68557,356,669
 NNFM6.550.000.006.5558,027417,794
 NPFMCRFBK1.881.901.901.90295,109560,707
 OANDO4.754.754.734.752,206,70610,460,534
 OKOMUOIL142.000.000.00142.0026,4453,409,998
 PRESCO87.800.000.0087.80318,79726,464,647
 PRESTIGE0.510.000.000.51781,142359,325
 PZ7.007.007.007.00563,7383,932,385
 REDSTAREX3.230.000.003.23234,630785,768
 REGALINS0.470.450.450.45640,250287,513
 ROYALEX0.800.800.800.80504,625403,379
 SCOA1.040.000.001.049,79010,182
 SEPLAT690.000.000.00690.003,9062,695,617
 SKYAVN5.305.835.835.83127,375742,596
 SOVRENINS0.250.240.230.248,688,6282,013,555
 STANBIC37.000.000.0037.00299,45510,758,795
 STERLNBANK1.551.581.511.576,906,91810,831,175
 SUNUASSUR0.340.320.320.32582,519186,182
 TOTAL221.900.000.00221.9050,25610,717,893
 TRANSCOHOT5.380.000.005.381,6338,745
 TRANSCORP1.081.071.041.0638,105,41640,126,120
 TRANSEXPR0.810.000.000.814,5003,285
 UACN9.150.000.009.15490,6774,514,265
 UBA8.158.208.108.1510,819,69688,174,949
 UBN5.655.605.555.601,675,1979,490,641
 UCAP11.150.000.0011.15848,5089,409,836
 UNILEVER13.200.000.0013.20137,4031,837,422
 UNITYBNK0.480.490.470.494,200,6522,000,808
 UPDC1.181.171.141.171,011,3991,167,045
 UPL2.940.000.002.9414,96039,644
 VANLEER5.450.000.005.451,0005,450
 VERITASKAP0.210.210.210.211,000,000210,000
 VITAFOAM21.000.000.0021.00244,5465,147,503
 WAPCO25.6025.7025.5025.504,547,808116,196,961
 WAPIC0.510.490.490.49394,006193,459
 WEMABANK0.890.890.840.876,455,0385,516,538
 ZENITHBANK25.5025.8025.5025.704,281,326110,005,496