Daily Price List

Price List as at 25th September 2020

 SymbolsPrevious CloseToday's HighToday's LowToday's CloseVolume Traded (Units)Value (NGN)
 ABCTRANS0.300.300.300.30127,75739,260
 ACCESS6.556.806.606.7022,222,171147,938,942
 AFRINSURE0.200.200.200.2014028
 AFRIPRUD4.454.504.504.50665,1762,966,379
 AIICO0.720.720.720.72290,108229,185
 AIRTELAFRI380.00380.00380.00380.00677269,998
 ARDOVA10.3011.1010.3011.101,864,22720,109,431
 BERGER6.506.506.506.5034,740209,596
 BETAGLAS55.4055.4055.4055.405,022250,598
 BOCGAS4.254.254.254.2513,55057,278
 BUACEMENT40.3040.3040.3040.30101,5124,033,660
 CADBURY7.407.007.007.00185,2901,299,789
 CAP17.0017.0017.0017.0024,717425,307
 CAVERTON1.841.841.841.84155,000272,289
 CHAMPION0.810.810.810.8152,78845,905
 CHAMS0.200.200.200.201,011,600202,436
 CHIPLC0.340.340.340.344,0001,480
 CILEASING4.204.204.204.20209,347819,696
 CONOIL15.2515.2515.2515.2526,267399,847
 CORNERST0.650.710.710.71163,726115,501
 COURTVILLE0.210.200.200.203,000,000600,000
 CUSTODIAN5.005.005.005.00221,9101,126,991
 CUTIX1.701.701.701.7069,500120,675
 DAARCOMM0.300.300.300.3055,73015,318
 DANGCEM135.90139.00135.50139.0011,024,1571,497,095,697
 DANGSUGAR12.5012.5012.3012.301,320,42016,399,034
 ETERNA2.502.502.502.50267,764667,614
 ETI4.104.104.004.104,412,40117,877,908
 ETRANZACT2.612.612.612.613,0007,830
 FBNH5.055.205.055.1534,216,127176,204,580
 FCMB2.102.102.102.101,821,3623,822,925
 FIDELITYBK1.851.901.821.9013,013,71124,555,284
 FIDSON3.533.533.533.53167,587622,370
 FLOURMILL20.1521.5021.5021.50552,75911,577,247
 GLAXOSMITH5.005.005.005.0037,748190,117
 GSPECPLC4.654.654.654.653001,257
 GUARANTY26.0027.2026.3027.007,943,335213,624,186
 GUINNESS13.5514.0014.0014.003,422,45247,819,874
 HONYFLOUR0.910.900.900.90545,041493,757
 IKEJAHOTEL0.920.920.920.922,7772,604
 INTBREW3.603.603.603.60416,9841,581,696
 JAIZBANK0.600.610.590.59869,848517,668
 JAPAULOIL0.200.200.200.201,161,005232,236
 JBERGER15.0015.7015.6515.701,494,26023,447,501
 LASACO0.270.270.270.2790,75023,928
 LAWUNION1.161.161.161.16207,594241,650
 LEARNAFRCA1.141.141.141.14144,942152,431
 LINKASSURE0.380.380.380.38198,00080,400
 LIVESTOCK0.600.600.600.60207,811122,120
 MANSARD1.851.841.761.84868,9781,542,795
 MAYBAKER3.073.073.073.07102,474306,514
 MBENEFIT0.210.210.200.20356,71073,909
 MEYER0.500.500.500.5034,00017,000
 MOBIL195.10195.10195.10195.1027,6875,539,578
 MRS12.4512.4512.4512.451,88023,401
 MTNN124.00124.00124.00124.00460,63757,148,888
 NAHCO2.002.002.002.00912,9451,825,750
 NASCON10.0010.9510.4010.40633,2096,740,872
 NB47.8552.5552.5552.551,093,79355,648,071
 NCR2.002.002.002.00110198
 NEIMETH1.881.851.831.85838,1411,538,675
 NEM2.032.032.032.03380,618765,906
 NESTLE1175.001175.001175.001175.007,6629,593,640
 NNFM4.504.054.054.05571,8692,344,890
 NPFMCRFBK1.221.221.221.2250,00065,500
 NSLTECH0.200.200.200.2011,0002,200
 OANDO2.252.242.032.0311,326,86723,772,763
 OKOMUOIL78.0078.0078.0078.0078462,070
 OMATEK0.260.260.260.265,0001,200
 PORTPAINT2.232.232.232.235471,192
 PRESCO49.5053.0053.0053.00271,96914,058,539
 PRESTIGE0.600.600.600.603,5001,890
 PZ4.254.254.254.25298,5641,206,647
 REDSTAREX3.003.003.003.00160,534510,920
 ROYALEX0.290.270.270.27301,20081,324
 RTBRISCOE0.200.200.200.2010020
 SEPLAT400.00400.00400.00400.005,0152,006,000
 SKYAVN2.932.932.932.935,04014,569
 STANBIC39.1040.5040.0040.5013,033,202526,304,067
 STERLNBANK1.151.171.161.1679,577,95492,314,377
 SUNUASSUR0.200.200.200.2011323
 TANTALIZER0.200.200.200.2012525
 TOTAL80.0080.0080.0080.0028,0622,348,536
 TRANSCOHOT4.004.004.004.0030,000108,000
 TRANSCORP0.590.590.570.589,205,7625,363,725
 TRANSEXPR0.820.820.820.822,6172,355
 TRIPPLEG0.400.400.400.40227100
 UACN6.306.106.006.104,031,21824,262,262
 UAC-PROP1.001.001.001.0061,13759,798
 UBA6.106.206.006.1026,689,897163,149,251
 UBN5.005.005.005.00185,087910,793
 UCAP3.203.253.203.252,734,0768,824,030
 UNILEVER13.6013.6013.6013.60159,7192,154,205
 UNIONDAC0.270.250.250.25602,003150,521
 UNITYBNK0.570.570.570.5780,82147,683
 VITAFOAM5.905.905.705.901,390,7758,070,860
 WAPCO14.1015.4014.3015.0510,853,553159,336,352
 WAPIC0.360.340.340.341,388,181476,285
 WEMABANK0.560.550.510.552,167,0751,150,929
 ZENITHBANK17.1017.4017.2517.3050,747,803878,623,924